Kings & Conquerors

Bantamweight World Championship

Fernandes vs Leone

05 Aug 2017 (Sat), 6.30PM
Cotai Arena, The Venetian® Macao, Macao

Synopsis

Led by two thrilling title bouts, Asia’s biggest Fight Night returns to Macao on 5 August with ONE: KINGS AND CONQUERORS!

In the headlining spot is ONE Bantamweight World Champion Bibiano Fernandes, the most dominant champion in promotional history, who will be making a record seventh title defense, this time against wrestling sensation Andrew Leone. The undisputed ONE Flyweight World Champion will also be crowned, with reigning kingpin Kairat Akhmetov taking on interim titleholder Adriano Moraes in an epic rematch.

What’s more, with several of the world’s finest martial artists battling for glory alongside the most promising young stars in Asia today, fireworks are all but guaranteed. Get ready for another night of the world’s most exciting martial arts action at the Cotai Arena, and book your tickets now!

由兩場精彩的冠軍賽領銜,亞洲最盛大的格鬥之夜ONE冠軍賽:王者出征將在8月5日重回澳門。

頭條主賽將由ONE冠軍賽歷史上最具統治力的冠軍,雛量級世界冠軍比比亞諾·費爾南德斯領銜,他將迎來創紀錄的第七次衛冕,迎戰摔跤高手安德魯·雷恩。同時ONE冠軍賽蠅量級世界冠軍統一戰也將上演,衛冕冠軍凱拉特·艾哈邁托夫將迎戰臨時冠軍阿德里亞諾·莫賴斯,這將是一場精彩的二番戰。

更有多位世界頂級格鬥家將在ONE冠軍賽的鐵籠中為榮譽而戰,而亞洲最具前途的年輕新秀也將同場競技,這必將是一個火花四濺的夜晚。準備好在金光綜藝館迎來又一個最激動人心的世界頂級格鬥之夜,現在就來搶購門票吧!

Fight Card

Main Card: 8.30PM

Bibiano
Fernandes
Brazil
win
vs
Bantamweight World Championship
Submission (R1)
Andrew
Leone
United States
loss
Kairat
Akhmetov
Kazakhstan
loss
vs
Flyweight World Championship Unification Bout
Decision/Unanimous (R5)
Adriano
Moraes
Brazil
win
Timofey
Nastyukhin
Russia
win
vs
Lightweight
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
Koji
Ando
Japan
loss
Shannon
Wiratchai
Thailand
win
vs
Lightweight
KO/TKO (R1)
Rajinder
Singh Meena
India
loss
Joshua
Pacio
Philippines
loss
vs
Strawweight
Submission (R1)
Hayato
Suzuki
Japan
win
Eric
Kelly
Philippines
loss
vs
Featherweight
KO/TKO (R3)
Kotetsu
Boku
Japan
win
Lei
Chen
China
win
vs
Bantamweight
Submission (R3)
Saiful
Merican
Malaysia
loss

Prelims: 6.30PM

Rika
Ishige
Thailand
loss
vs
Atomweight
Submission (R2)
Jomary
Torres
Philippines
win
Toni
Tauru
Finland
loss
vs
Bantamweight
KO/TKO (R2)
Leandro
Issa
Brazil
win
Herbert
Burns
Brazil
loss
vs
Featherweight
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
Magomed
Idrisov
Russia
win
Marcin
Prachnio
Poland
win
vs
Middleweight
KO/TKO (R1)
Gilberto
Galvão
Brazil
loss
Leandro
Ataides
Brazil
win
vs
Middleweight
Decision/Unanimous (R3)
Michal
Pasternak
Poland
loss