Warrior Kingdom

Women's Atomweight World Championship

Lee vs Huang

11 Mar 2017 (Sat), 6.30PM
Impact Arena, Bangkok

Synopsis

After months of eager anticipation, ONE Championship will rock the IMPACT Arena with another evening of the world’s most exciting mixed martial arts action!

The blockbuster event will be headlined by an epic clash between two undefeated submission specialists, ONE Women’s Atomweight World Champion Angela Lee and Jenny Huang. Also competing on the fight card are some of the biggest superstars in Asian MMA and Thailand’s finest Muay Thai warriors.

In addition to all the non-stop MMA action, two of the country’s most popular musical acts, Thaitanium and Slot Machine, will be performing live at the event.

ONE: WARRIOR KINGDOM promises to be an unforgettable sports entertainment experience not to be missed, so get your tickets now and be a part of the martial arts phenomenon that is sweeping across Asia!

หลังจากที่ต้องรอมาเป็นเวลานาน ศึก ONE Championship พร้อมที่จะกลับมาระเบิดความมันบนสังเวียนการต่อสู้แบบ MMA ระดับโลก ณ อิมแพ็ค อารีน่า เมืองทองธานี อีกครั้ง

การชิงชัยคู่เอกที่จะเป็นตำนานในครั้งนี้ คือการประจันหน้ากันระหว่างสองสาว แองเจล่า ลี แชมป์โลกหญิงรุ่นอตอมเวทของศึก ONE Championship โดยจะป้องแชมป์ให้แก่ เจนนี่ ฮวง ถือเป็นศึกยักษ์ใหญ่ของสองสาวนักสู้ผู้ไร้พ่าย และต่างก็ถนัดในท่าซับมิชชั่นแบบเดียวกัน นอกจากนี้ ยังจะได้พบกับการห้ำหั่นกันระหว่างนักสู้ MMA ระดับซุปเปอร์สตาร์ของเอเชียอีกมาก ประชันกับอาวุธเด็ดมวยไทยจากนักสู้ของประเทศไทย และตบท้ายด้วยคอนเสิร์ตสุดมันจากวงดนตรีระดับแถวหน้าของประเทศไทเทเนียม และสล็อตแมชชีนที่จะมาสร้างความสมบูรณ์แบบด้านความบันเทิงให้กับงานนี้อีกด้วย

ศึก ONE: WARRIOR KINGDOM จะมอบประสบการณ์รูปแบบใหม่ของการแข่งขันกีฬาผสานความบันเทิงที่คุณจะไม่มีวันลืม รีบจองบัตรวันนี้ เพื่อเข้ามาร่วมเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของหน้าประวัติศาสตร์แห่งศิลปะการต่อสู้ที่กำลังดังกึกก้องไปทั่วเอเชีย

Fight Card

Main Card: 8.30PM

Angela
Lee
Singapore
win
vs
Women's Atomweight World Championship
KO/TKO (R3)
Jenny
Huang
Chinese Taipei
loss
Shannon
Wiratchai
Thailand
win
vs
Lightweight
KO/TKO (R1)
Richard
Corminal
Philippines
loss
Dejdamrong
Sor Amnuaysirichoke
Thailand
loss
vs
Strawweight
Decision/Split (R3)
Joshua
Pacio
Philippines
win
Yodsanan
Sityodtong
Thailand
win
vs
Catchweight (62.0KG)
Submission (R2)
Ramon
Gonzales
Philippines
loss
Rika
Ishige
Thailand
win
vs
Atomweight
KO/TKO (R1)
Audreylaura
Boniface
Malaysia
loss
Sagetdao
Petpayathai
Thailand
win
vs
Featherweight
KO/TKO (R1)
Ong
Kelvin
Malaysia
loss
Ma
Jia Wen
China
win
vs
Featherweight
KO/TKO (R2)
Yohan
Mulia Legowo
Indonesia
loss

Prelims: 6.45PM

Kritsada
Kongsrichai
Thailand
win
vs
Strawweight
Submission (R1)
Adrian
Matheis
Indonesia
loss
Pongsiri
Mitsatit
Thailand
win
vs
Strawweight
KO/TKO (R1)
Rabin
Catalan
Philippines
loss